Recap

This game will be made up as part of a doubleheader in Willington after the originally scheduled game at 10.

Details

Date Time League Season
August 29, 2021 1:00 PM CTABL 2021

Field

Kevin Legare Memorial Baseball Field
40 Old Farms Rd, Willington, CT 06279, USA

Results

TeamROutcome
Ravens3Loss
Phillies13Win

Ravens

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Justin Cirone0211000031001000
Ethan Aronson0300000000003000
Tim Dickson0312210110001000
Nick Walmer0201000000001000
Josue Rivera0200000000000000
Kyle Barrett0201000000000000
Kiryu Kawahata0200000000000000
Leo Davilla0110000010001000
Hunter Smith0201100000000000
Johnathon Sartori0200000000001000
 Total222136310151008000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Kyle Barrett40100017123440
Total40100017123440

Phillies

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Nolan LoRicco0121210002000000
Christian Rider0312210000000000
Jon Werme0211000001000000
Sebby Motta0322210000000000
Christian Spuches0220000000100000
Mike Lessard0211110000000000
Eric Nagle0311100100001000
Zach Locke0400000000001000
Herb Melfor0321000000001000
Zack Nagle0322000000001000
Nico Piscopo0434600300000000
 Total343017151440403104000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Eric Nagle200092010100
Zach Locke100001000200
Ben Guisto2100102022300
Total5100195032600