Recap

This game will be made up as part of a doubleheader in Willington after the originally scheduled game at 10.

Details

Date Time League Season
August 29, 2021 1:00 PM CTABL 2021

Field

Kevin Legare Memorial Baseball Field
40 Old Farms Rd, Willington, CT 06279, USA

Results

TeamROutcome
Ravens3Loss
Phillies13Win

Ravens

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB LOB
Justin Cirone21100003100100
Ethan Aronson30000000000300
Tim Dickson31221011000100
Nick Walmer20100000000100
Josue Rivera20000000000000
Kyle Barrett20100000000000
Kiryu Kawahata20000000000000
Leo Davilla11000001000100
Hunter Smith20110000000000
Johnathon Sartori20000000000100
 Total213631015100800
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Kyle Barrett40100017123440
Total40100017123440

Phillies

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB LOB
Nolan LoRicco12121000200000
Christian Rider31221000000000
Jon Werme21100000100000
Sebby Motta32221000000000
Christian Spuches22000000010000
Mike Lessard21111000000000
Eric Nagle31110010000100
Zach Locke40000000000100
Herb Melfor32100000000100
Zack Nagle32200000000100
Nico Piscopo43460030000000
 Total301715144040310400
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Eric Nagle200092010100
Zach Locke100001000200
Ben Guisto2100102022300
Total5100195032600