Recap

The Trinks Brothers Royals won big in the first game of their doubleheader against the Ravens 14-0.  Shane Legare had a dominating performance on the mound, hurling a complete game 3-hitter.  Shane also chipped in a long 2 RBI double and 2 runs scored.  Eric Rubelmann went 2-2 with a double, 2 RBI and 2 runs scored, continuing his torrid hot streak.  Izzy Crespo worked 3 walks chipping in 3 runs scored, a RBI and a stolen base.  Nick Swancutt had a solid CTABL debut, going 1-2 with a run scored.  Matt Eliseo has struck fire, going 1-1 with a RBI and run scored.  For the Ravens, manager Justin Cirone went 2-2 with a stolen base.

Details

Date Time League Season
August 1, 2021 10:00 AM CTABL 2021

Field

Rockville High School Junior Varsity
70 Loveland Hill Rd, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

Team12345RHEOutcome
Royals190041471Win
Ravens00000030Loss

Royals

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Sean Perez0120100002001000
Izzy Crespo0030100013000000
Shane Legare0121210002000000
Eric Rubelmann0222210001000000
Josh Svoboda0100100002000000
Rich Hilton0200100000010000
Matt Garvais0311000000001000
Nick Swancutt0211000001000000
Tyler Palumbo0300000000001000
Jay Botti0211000000000000
Matt Eliseo0111100001000000
Kenji Zevetchin0110100001001000
 Total331914710200113014000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Shane Legare5100173000400
Total5100173000400

Ravens

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Justin Cirone0202000020000000
Kiryu Kawahata0200000000001000
Jadon Gonzalez0200000000000000
Josue Rivera0200000000000000
Kyle Barrett0200000000000000
Hunter Smith0200000000001000
Devin Lopez0100000000001000
Leo Davilla0100000000001000
Nick Walmer0101000000000000
Jalen Ortiz0100000000000000
 Total161603000020004000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Justin Cirone301004858400
Jalen Ortiz100003645000
Total40100714913400