Recap

14 to 3 Expos go 5 innings against Hoss behind stellar 1st start of the year by Steve Cichocki. He went 4 innings, giving up 4 hits, a hit by pitch, 3 strikeouts and no runs scored! Offensively, Joe Turcotte cleared the bases with a 3 rbi triple in the first inning and finished the day 2 of 3 with 2 runs scored! Dan Brunett, in his GHIBL debut, was hit by a pitch, hit a double, 2 rbi single and scored 3 runs ! Mike Musumeci was 2 of 3 with 2 runs scored and 2 rbis. George Platsis, Leo Davila, Jacob Pullen and Brian Cunningham also had a hit.
For Hoss, Matt Harrington had 2 hits. Nate Stark, Steve Rizner and Joe Marino had a hit each.

Details

Date Time League Season
June 4, 2017 10:00 AM CTABL 2017

Field

Henry Park
98-126 South St, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

Team12345RHOutcome
Expos(2018)545001410Win
Hoss0000335Loss

Expos(2018)

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB LOB
George Platsis22100000100000
Dan Brunetti23221000010000
Mike Musumeci32220000000000
Joe Turcotte32230100000000
Brian Smith-Nelson30020000000000
Brian Cunningham30100001000000
Steve Cichocki 21000000000100
Angel Davila 10000000000000
Jacob Pullen20100000100100
Andy Rhodes11000000110100
Chris Platsis31000000000000
Leo Davila32111000000100
 Total281410102101320400
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Steve Cichocki4100174001300
Mike Musumeci100081312100
Total5100255313400

Hoss

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB LOB
Matt Harrington30220000000000
Manny Gonzalez30000000000000
Dave Michaud30000000000100
Nate Stark30100000000000
Joe Mitchell20100000000100
Ken Klebart10000001010100
Elliot Schaeffer11000000100000
Steve Rizner20100000000100
Neil Hoss21000000000000
Will Smith11000000100000
 Total213520001210400
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Joe Marino2010188972000
Will Smith100081533000
Dave Michaud200071000400
Total5010331014105400