Recap

Expos bring their streak to 4 in a row with a win against the Rockies. Pitching for the Expos, Jacob Pullen was in control the whole game, leaving them scoreless until the 6th. Mike Musumeci was 2 for 3 with a double, run scored and an rbi. Almost everyone in the lineup scored. Leo Davila, Greg Kraucunas, Alex Weir, Jacob Pullen and Andy Rhodes also had 1 hit. For the Rockies, Christian Perry hit a monster triple and scored the only run. Elijah Laraba also had a hit. Expos will look to get closer to the #2 seed when they battle the Chiefs. The Rockies will look to make a run for the playoffs facing the Royals.

Details

Date Time League Season
August 27, 2017 10:00 AM CTABL 2017

Field

Legends Baseball Field
Balducci Way, Newington, CT 06111, USA

Results

Team123456RHOutcome
Rockies00000112Loss
Expos(2018)430014127Win

Rockies

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
37Christian Perry0311001000000000
8John O’Mara0300000000003000
13Elijah Laraba0201000000000000
28Matt Ellis0200000000001000
6Nico Mollica0200000000002000
34Eric Fischl0200000000000000
12Sebby Mollica0100000001000000
14Matt Crepon0200000000002000
4Zach Underwood0200000000001000
7Nick Oehmsen0200000000002000
 Total2221120010010011000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Elijah Laraba5..20103771297200
Christian Perry.100020001000
Total5.10103971298200

Expos(2018)

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
2Leo Davila0321000021000000
24Brian Smith-Nelson0210100002000000
7Ian Adelstein0400100000000000
34Greg Kraucunas0311100000000000
22Angel Davila0210000001000000
4Joe Turcotte0210000011000000
17Mike Musumeci0312110000000000
9George Platsis0200000001000000
25Alex Weir0311000000000000
46Jacob Pullen0211100001001000
15Andy Rhodes0221000001000000
27Chris Platsis0310000000001000
 Total3931127510038002000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Jacob Pullen61002221111100
Total61002221111100