Details

Date Time League Season
September 17, 2017 1:00 PM CTABL 2017

Field

Henry Park
98-126 South St, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

Team1234567RHOutcome
Rockies000000002Loss
Wombats005300198Win

Rockies

# Batting AB PA R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB LOB Sac RoE
Brendon Willis20000000010020000
Ryan Flori30020000000010000
Elijah Laraba30000000000010000
Matt Ellis30000000000020000
Paul Weinstein30000000000010000
Nico Mollica30000000000020000
Sebby Mollica30000000000020000
Matt Crepon20000000100010000
Zach Underwood10000000010010000
Nick Oehmsen20000000000010000
Brian Boerner00000000020000000
 Total25290200001400140000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Matt Crepon3010205875700
Brian Boerner4000153110100
Total7010358985800

Wombats

# Batting AB PA R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB LOB Sac RoE
Ronald Black30112100000110000
Allen Nunez40010000100010000
Rich Searle20000000001010000
Randy Noack20011000010010000
Robbie Kilduff 20000000000010000
Chris Dirgo 10000000000000000
Andrew Gurekovich30000000000020000
Nate Luscombe20210010110000000
Chris Rivera30222000100000000
Jeremy Rosado20100000110010000
Manny Cummings 10210000010000000
Luis Gonzalez 10000000000000000
John Rosario30111000000000000
 Total2935986110441180000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Ronald Black61002620041200
Andrew Gurekovich100030000200
Total71002920041400