Details

Date Time League Season
September 17, 2017 1:00 PM CTABL 2017

Field

Henry Park
98-126 South St, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

Team1234567RHOutcome
Rockies000000002Loss
Wombats005300198Win

Rockies

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Brendon Willis0200000001002000
Ryan Flori0302000000001000
Elijah Laraba0300000000001000
Matt Ellis0300000000002000
Paul Weinstein0300000000001000
Nico Mollica0300000000002000
Sebby Mollica0300000000002000
Matt Crepon0200000010001000
Zach Underwood0100000001001000
Nick Oehmsen0200000000001000
Brian Boerner0000000002000000
 Total2925020000140014000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Matt Crepon3010205875700
Brian Boerner4000153110100
Total7010358985800

Wombats

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Ronald Black0311210000011000
Allen Nunez0401000010001000
Rich Searle0200000000101000
Randy Noack0201100001001000
Robbie Kilduff 0200000000001000
Chris Dirgo 0100000000000000
Andrew Gurekovich0300000000002000
Nate Luscombe0221001011000000
Chris Rivera0322200010000000
Jeremy Rosado0210000011001000
Manny Cummings 0121000001000000
Luis Gonzalez 0100000000000000
John Rosario0311100000000000
 Total352998611044118000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Ronald Black61002620041200
Andrew Gurekovich100030000200
Total71002920041400