Details

Date Time League Season
August 12, 2018 1:00 PM CTABL 2018

Field

Henry Park
98-126 South St, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Badgers002020X4100Win
Royals3000000371Loss

Badgers

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB LOB
Kyle Quenzer30210002000102
Christian Perry30101000000101
Allen Shippee30000000000100
Rebuen Shirshac30000000000200
Nick Paggioli30100000000201
Tony Eldredge30000000000200
Christian Spuches21200000000001
Eli Carpenter21100001000000
Doug Evans21101000000000
Troy Carpenter21110000000100
Zach Underwood20110000000101
 Total28410320030001106
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Eli Carpenter5100216321800
Kyle Quenzer200170001200
Total71012863221000

Royals

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB LOB
Bill Riggieri41201000000100
Tim Field21000001100100
Josh Svoboda31212000000100
Joe “Junior” Antonelli30000000000200
Mike Cookson20110000001100
Rich Hilton30000000000100
Jesse Wilkinson20000000100000
Nate Owen30000000000300
Jay Botti20100000010000
 Total2436230012111000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Bill Riggieri50102484301000
Mike Cookson100041000100
Total60102894301100