Details

Date Time League Season
August 12, 2018 1:00 PM CTABL 2018

Field

Henry Park
98-126 South St, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Badgers002020X4100Win
Royals3000000371Loss

Badgers

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Kyle Quenzer0302100020001000
Christian Perry0301010000001000
Allen Shippee0300000000001000
Rebuen Shirshac0300000000002000
Nick Paggioli0301000000002000
Tony Eldredge0300000000002000
Christian Spuches0212000000000000
Eli Carpenter0211000010000000
Doug Evans0211010000000000
Troy Carpenter0211100000001000
Zach Underwood0201100000001000
 Total28284103200300011000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Eli Carpenter5100216321800
Kyle Quenzer200170001200
Total71012863221000

Royals

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Bill Riggieri0412010000001000
Tim Field0210000011001000
Josh Svoboda0312120000001000
Joe “Junior” Antonelli0300000000002000
Mike Cookson0201100000011000
Rich Hilton0300000000001000
Jesse Wilkinson0200000001000000
Nate Owen0300000000003000
Jay Botti0201000000100000
 Total2824362300121110000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Bill Riggieri50102484301000
Mike Cookson100041000100
Total60102894301100