Details

Date Time League Season
October 15, 2017 10:00 AM CTABL Postseason 2017

Field

Beehive Stadium
John Karbonic Way, Berlin, CT 06037, USA

Results

Team1234567RHOutcome
Chiefs110000025Loss
Phillies1031320109Win

Chiefs

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB LOB
Luke Sacharczyk20000000100000
Tyler Pina10000002100000
Eric Malinowski10100000000000
Brian Peer21100001100100
Anthony Redamonti20000000100000
Steve Sadlak20200001100000
Jimmy Marino30000000000200
Mike Roush30000000000200
Steve Salvator 11000002100100
Nikko Sevilla 10000000000000
Adam Malinowski20100000100100
Ben Hafford20000000000100
Kevin McKenzie10000000000000
 Total232500006700800
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Eric Malinowski5010297823300
Kevin McKenzie200092200300
Total70103891023600

Phillies

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB LOB
Dan Cummins21000000200000
Jon Werme42100000000000
Joe Bender43300001000000
Nico Piscopo 31120001000000
John Comey 10110000000000
Zach Locke31110000100100
Alex Bleicher41000000000200
Tommy Holigan 20110000000100
William Price 20000000000100
Sebby Motta41000000000000
Herb Melfor30110000000100
Mike Lessard30000000000000
 Total3510960002300600
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Nico Piscopo4.2100214215400
Zach Locke2.1000101002400
Total7100315217800