Details

Date Time League Season
October 15, 2017 10:00 AM CTABL Postseason 2017

Field

Beehive Stadium
John Karbonic Way, Berlin, CT 06037, USA

Results

Team1234567RHOutcome
Chiefs110000025Loss
Phillies1031320109Win

Chiefs

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Luke Sacharczyk0200000001000000
Tyler Pina0100000021000000
Eric Malinowski0101000000000000
Brian Peer0211000011001000
Anthony Redamonti0200000001000000
Steve Sadlak0202000011000000
Jimmy Marino0300000000002000
Mike Roush0300000000002000
Steve Salvator 0110000021001000
Nikko Sevilla 0100000000000000
Adam Malinowski0201000001001000
Ben Hafford0200000000001000
Kevin McKenzie0100000000000000
 Total302325000067008000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Eric Malinowski5010297823300
Kevin McKenzie200092200300
Total70103891023600

Phillies

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Dan Cummins0210000002000000
Jon Werme0421000000000000
Joe Bender0433000010000000
Nico Piscopo 0311200010000000
John Comey 0101100000000000
Zach Locke0311100001001000
Alex Bleicher0410000000002000
Tommy Holigan 0201100000001000
William Price 0200000000001000
Sebby Motta0410000000000000
Herb Melfor0301100000001000
Mike Lessard0300000000000000
 Total3835109600023006000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Nico Piscopo4.2100214215400
Zach Locke2.1000101002400
Total7100315217800