Details

Date Time League Season
October 15, 2017 1:00 PM CTABL Postseason 2017

Field

Beehive Stadium
John Karbonic Way, Berlin, CT 06037, USA

Results

Team1234567RHOutcome
Chiefs1063000108Win
Phillies100000014Loss

Chiefs

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Luke Sacharczyk 0120000012000000
Nikko Sevilla 0100000000000000
Eric Malinowski0422000000001000
Brian Peer0411100000000000
Anthony Redamonti0321000000001000
Steve Sadlak0201000001101000
Jimmy Marino0321200011000000
Mike Roush0211210002000000
Steve Salvator0401000000001000
Adam Malinowski0200000002002000
Kevin McKenzie 0200000000000000
Ben Hafford 0200000000001000
 Total3930108510028107000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Adam Malinowski5100203101300
Anthony Redamonti200081001500
Total7100284102800

Phillies

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Dan Cummins0311000010000000
Jon Werme0301000000001000
Nico Piscopo0200000001000000
Joe Bender0301000000002000
Zach Locke0300000000002000
Alex Bleicher0300000000002000
Tommy Holigan0301000000000000
Herb Melfor0300000000001000
Sebby Motta0100000000100000
William Price0200000000000000
 Total282614000011108000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Joe Bender60103571058600
Tommy Holigan100041001100
Total70103981059700