Details

Date Time League Season
October 15, 2017 1:00 PM CTABL Postseason 2017

Field

Beehive Stadium
John Karbonic Way, Berlin, CT 06037, USA

Results

Team1234567RHOutcome
Chiefs1063000108Win
Phillies100000014Loss

Chiefs

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB LOB
Luke Sacharczyk 12000001200000
Nikko Sevilla 10000000000000
Eric Malinowski42200000000100
Brian Peer41110000000000
Anthony Redamonti32100000000100
Steve Sadlak20100000110100
Jimmy Marino32120001100000
Mike Roush21121000200000
Steve Salvator40100000000100
Adam Malinowski20000000200200
Kevin McKenzie 20000000000000
Ben Hafford 20000000000100
 Total3010851002810700
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Adam Malinowski5100203101300
Anthony Redamonti200081001500
Total7100284102800

Phillies

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB LOB
Dan Cummins31100001000000
Jon Werme30100000000100
Nico Piscopo20000000100000
Joe Bender30100000000200
Zach Locke30000000000200
Alex Bleicher30000000000200
Tommy Holigan30100000000000
Herb Melfor30000000000100
Sebby Motta10000000010000
William Price20000000000000
 Total261400001110800
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Joe Bender60103571058600
Tommy Holigan100041001100
Total70103981059700