Details

Date Time League Season
July 24, 2022 10:00 AM CTABL 2022

Field

Kevin Legare Memorial Baseball Field
40 Old Farms Rd, Willington, CT 06279, USA

Results

TeamROutcome
Ducks7Win
Badgers6Loss

Ducks

# Batting AB PA R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB LOB Sac RoE
Joe Turcotte30111000001000000
Guillermo Paulino40021000000000000
Kyle McBride30011000010000000
Mike Musumeci40020000000000000
Tyler Allen30210100010020000
Corey Shearer30211000001010000
Andy Rhodes30121000010000000
Aaron Tauber30011000010010000
Greg Gionfriddo40111000000020000
 Total30367127100042060000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Joe Turcotte71003456441200
Total71003456441200

Badgers

# Batting AB PA R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB LOB Sac RoE
Mike Levesque30110000000010000
Nik Martin20000000000010000
Kyle Quenzer10001000011000000
Tony Eldredge30000000000020000
Ryan Skaff20100000010010000
Nick Paggioli30210000000000000
Scott Greenbaum20101000010000000
Hank Job10000000000010000
Ben Gardner20001000000000000
Ryan Brown30010000000020000
Doug Evans30011000000010000
Joey Torza30000000000030000
J.D. Miller10110000010000000
 Total29346540000410120000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Kyle Quenzer6000369723800
Total6000369723800