Details

Date Time League Season
June 25, 2023 1:00 PM CTABL 2023

Field

Henry Park
98-126 South St, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

TeamROutcome
Hornets3Loss
Chiefs9Win

Hornets

# Batting AB PA R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB LOB Sac RoE
Zack Savluk40121100000000000
Eryk Jones40020000000010000
Antonio Rosa30000000010010000
Ben Lopata20012000000110000
Tim Lapierre30000000000020000
Ryan Gall30000000000000000
Michael Louchen30010000000000000
Mike Bellerose20110000010000000
Andrew Hobbs10000000020000000
 Total2530273100040150000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Michael Louchen4010258642200
Andrew Hobbs1.3000136323100
Zack Savluk1.6700050000200
Total6.30104314965500

Chiefs

# Batting AB PA R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB LOB Sac RoE
Pat Deangelis30231000210000000
Tyler Repoli30223000101000000
Evan Chamberlain40220100000000000
Eric Anderson30022100110000000
Dan Steiner30000000001010000
Jimmy Marino40022000000020000
Joe Petras30000000001010000
Mike Angeli40110000100000000
Matt Mateya40210000100000000
Ben Hafford40011000000010000
 Total35409149200623050000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Joe Petras200003211100
Mike Angeli410002113300
Dan Steiner100000000100
Total710005324500