Recap

Hornets won behind strong pitching and hitting from Zack Savluk, who went the complete game, allowing only one earned run and striking out four.  Savluk also went 3-4 at the plate and scored two runs.  Tim Lapierre had 3 RBIs for the Hornets.

For the Rockies, Christian Perry had two hits and scored a run.

Details

Date Time League Season
July 16, 2017 10:00 AM CTABL 2017

Field

Northwest Park
448 Tolland Turnpike, Manchester, CT 06042, USA

Results

Team1234567RHOutcome
Rockies010000124Loss
Hornets00520061315Win

Rockies

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Christian Perry0312000000000000
Sebby Mollica0300000000001000
Elijah Laraba0300000000000000
Brendon Willis0211000001001000
Eric Fischl0201000000000000
Nico Mollica0200010000000000
Ryan Flori0200000000000000
Zach Underwood0200000000000000
Nick Oehmsen0100000001001000
John O’Mara0200000000001000
Paul Weinstein0200000000000000
 Total262424010002004000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Christian Perry3010198753000
John O’Mara4000247621300
Total701043151374300

Hornets

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Paul Arce0121100012010000
Zack Savluk0423010010000000
Christian Diaz0321200001000000
Tim Lapierre0411300000001000
Matt Kaszycki0421000010000000
Andy DePeau0413100010000000
Marc Parent0400100000000000
Tony Famiglietti0402100000001000
Mike Bellerose0311000001000000
AJ Placanico0211000000000000
Luis Calderon0201000000000000
Tyler Kapushinski0310000000001000
 Total43381315910044013000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Zack Savluk7100264212400
Total7100264212400