Details

Date Time League Season
August 13, 2023 10:00 AM CTABL 2023

Field

Rockville High School Junior Varsity
70 Loveland Hill Rd, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Ducks161006x14121Win
Expos000000x031Loss

Ducks

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Joe Turcotte0241300023000000
Cody Feltault0321200002000000
Kyle McBride0301200002000000
Matt Dziarkowski0311210002001000
Andy Rhodes0501200000001000
Tyler Allen0513110000000000
Brian Smith-Nelson0221000002000000
Steve Roy0321000001000000
Aaron Tauber0423100010000000
 Total4230141313200312002000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Joe Turcotte4100164000300
Kyle McBride200060000200
Total6100224000500

Expos

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Ethan Taylor0200000001000000
KC Carone0300000000000000
Dante Roberge0201000000000000
Jeff Schliecher0200000000001000
Alex Weir0202000000000000
Amillio Roberge0200000000000000
Garrett Richardello0200000000000000
Sam Mendez0200000000001000
Chris Rataic0200000000000000
Luke Thompsen0200000000001000
 Total222103000001003000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Alex Weir5.100001111116202
Amillio Roberge.200001321000
Dante Roberge000000001002
Total600001214138204