Skip to content
CTABL

CTABL

Connecticut Adult Baseball League

  • Home
  • About
    • About
    • Official Rules
  • News
  • Teams
    • Badgers
    • Blue Jays
    • Chiefs
    • Diamondbacks
    • Expos
    • Hornets
    • Hoss Dental
    • Pirates
    • Royals
    • Wombats
    • Past Teams
      • Bad News Bears
      • Devils
      • Ducks
      • Expos(2018)
      • High Life’s
      • Phillies
      • Ravens
      • Rockies
      • Warriors
  • 2026 Regular Season Schedule
    • 2025 Regular Season
    • 2024 Regular Season
    • 2023 Regular Season
    • CTABL 2022 Regular Season
    • 2021 Season Results
    • 2019 Season Results
    • 2018 Season Results
    • 2017 Season Results
  • 2026 League Leaders
    • 2026 League Leaders
    • All-Time Team Records
    • Career Leaders
    • 2025 League Leaders
    • 2024 League Leaders
    • 2023 League Leaders
    • 2022 League Leaders
    • 2021 League Leaders
    • 2019 League Leaders
    • 2018 League Leaders
    • 2017 League Leaders
  • Fields
  • Interested Players/Free Agents
  • Interested Teams
  • Alumni
  • 2025 Player of the Week Polls
Phillies at High Life’s

Details

Date Time League Season
June 12, 2016 10:00 AM CTABL 2016

Field

Northwest Park
448 Tolland Turnpike, Manchester, CT 06042, USA

Results

Team12345678910RHEOutcome
Philliesxxxxxxxxxx6xxLoss
High Life’sxxxxxxxxxx9xxWin

2026 Standings

PosTeamWLPctPtsGBRSRA
1Chiefs1520.88247013939
2Royals1260.667423.594106
3Badgers1170.611404.513374
4Hoss1080.556385.59287
4Wombats1080.556385.5130104
6Diamondbacks990.500366.511772
7Expos980.5003468480
8Blue Jays7100.38930887110
9Pirates680.333227.58793
10Whalers0170.000171541239
View full table

2025 CTABL Champions: Chiefs

2024 CTABL Champions: Willington Badgers

2023 CTABL Champions: Chiefs

2022 CTABL Champions: Chiefs

2021 CTABL Champions: Phillies

2025 Regualar Season Standings

PosTeamWLFPctPtsGBRSRADiffStrk
1Chiefs15200.8824701415784W1
2Diamondbacks13500.722442.51166947W3
3Hoss11700.611404.51016239L1
3Wombats11700.611404.5123125-2L1
5Badgers10800.556385.51139518W1
6Pirates81000.444347.593122-29L1
7Expos8910.44432799122-23W1
8Royals61200.333309.57491-17L1
9Blue Jays51200.294271085114-29L4
10Hornets21240.1111411.564152-88W1
View full table

2024 Standings

PosTeamWLFPtsGBRSRAStrk
1Badgers153048010838W6
1Chiefs153048011454W13
3Wombats1340431.513566W8
4Royals126042312790W1
5Pirates1160393.510480W6
6Hoss612030976131L5
7Phillies5130281080125W2
8Ducks5121269.586118F1
9Expos511224970112F1
10Hornets2106101041127F4
View full table

2023 Standings

PosTeamWLPtsGBRSRAStrk
1Badgers16250015478W10
2Chiefs143451.512444T1
3Ducks12642413581W3
4Royals116394.512168L4
5Phillies98356.510698T1
6Expos89337.568110W2
7Wombats6123010105132L2
8Hornets412241158117W1
9Pirates412231180176L6
10Hoss2152113.572119L7
View full table

2022 Standings

PosTeamWLPtsGBRSRA
1Ducks15348012971
2Chiefs14446113148
3Royals13544211657
4Badgers12642311985
5Phillies9936612495
6Hornets89326.570116
6Wombats89326.5107106
8Hoss414261178121
9Expos4132510.576127
10Ravens2152112.563187
View full table

2021 Standings

PosTeamWLPtsGBRSRA
1Chiefs16250012550
2Phillies15348114168
3Hoss12642415393
3Wombats12642410189
5Ducks11740513380
6Royals10838613774
7Badgers513281197114
8Hornets511241070128
9Ravens412221180144
10Warriors016141537234
View full table
Peer Ribbon

About

  • 2022 Season Results
  • 2023 League Leaders
  • 2023 Regular Season
  • 2024 League Leaders
  • 2024 Playoffs
  • 2024 Regular Season
  • 2025 League Leaders
  • 2025 Player of the Week Polls
  • 2025 Regular Season
  • 2026 League Leaders
  • 2026 Regular Season Schedule
  • About
  • All-Time Team Stats
  • Alumni
  • Career Leaders
  • Contact Us
  • Fields
  • Interested Players/Free Agents
  • Interested Teams
  • Official Rules
  • Photo Gallery

Recent News

  • All-Star Game and Homerun Derby Set for August 2nd! July 21, 2026
  • Opening Day is April 12th with a Championship rematch! April 7, 2026
  • Tryouts moved to 2pm on March 29, 2026 at Bill Lee Field in Bloomfield, CT. March 27, 2026
  • 2026 Tryouts Scheduled for March 29, 2026 at 10am at Henry Park in Vernon March 9, 2026
  • Homerun Derby August 30th at Willington! August 14, 2025
© 2026 CTABL
Designed by ThemeBoy