Diamondbacks

Diamondbacks entered CTABL in 2025 and are put together by Two-Time CTABL Champion Christian Spuches. Christian has also been running a team also based out of Wethersfield in the CTL since 2017. The team is comprised mostly of Wethersfield High School Graduates and former players from the CTL league.

D’Backs ended their inaugural season in second place finishing 13-5.

Diamondbacks 2026 Hitting Stats

PlayerABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBHBPSFSOTBSacRoEAVGOBPSLGG
Rob Roles329982001230111000.2810.3780.37512
Brandon Maldonado301285100460189000.2670.3780.30012
James Hall285844002410812000.2860.3940.42911
Brenden Hickey267850103130210000.3080.4000.38510
Christian Spuches2310741003106028000.3040.5900.34811
Hunter Dombal22142000053044000.1820.4000.1829
Angel Rivera22754210390049000.2270.4520.4099
Justis Barbeau19322000063062000.1050.3930.10510
Connor Dombal16433000014093000.1880.3810.1889
Juan Almonte1469125001310214000.6430.7221.0006
Ethan Pancoast9210000010031000.1110.2000.1114
Brian Fracasso9221000001012000.2220.3000.2224
Rob Correia7120000000012000.2860.2860.2863
Josh Bologh6131000000123000.5000.4290.5003
Anthony Jobaggy3000000010010000.0000.2500.0001
Nico Spuches2010000011001000.5000.7500.5002
Bryan Mester1000000000010000.0000.0000.0002
Jeffrey Mercer0000000000000000.0000.0000.0000
Emmanuel Polanco0000000000000000.0000.0000.0000
Jan Cruz0000000000000000.0000.0000.0000
Jacob Leibowitz0000000000000000.0000.0000.0000
Luke Galer0000000000000000.0000.0000.0000
Jordan English0000000000000000.0000.0000.0000
Zach Sagar0000000000000000.0000.0000.0000
Vince Camera0000000000000000.0000.0000.0000

Diamondbacks 2026 Pitching Stats

PlayerIPWLSBFHRERBBSOHRHBPERAWHIPK/7G
Rob Roles38.24301732719141965062.571.2011.9112
Brenden Hickey12.220047722318001.150.8210.3310
Hunter Dombal8.20002066397012.561.835.989
James Hall3.101013655620111.293.874.5211
Christian Spuches0.20006221100035.0015.000.0011

Diamondbacks Pitching 2025

PlayerIPWLSBFHRERBBSOHRHBPERAWHIPK/7G
Rob Roles518002042672880060.270.6710.9812
Zach Sagar1912010019215915071.841.475.537
James Hall15.2110842018131112075.992.045.5318
Jake Skinner910136353411112.330.788.562
Jordan English7000011019000.000.299.002
Brenden Hickey5.20002773327024.041.739.4217
Josh Santiago51002342128021.401.2011.201
Christian Spuches40101833222003.501.253.5013
Kez Douglas20011132202007.001.507.004
Vince Camera20001121134003.502.5014.007
Collin Lawrence0.2010128771002245.0045.000.008

Diamondbacks Hitting 2025

PlayerABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBHBPSFSOTBSacRoEAVGOBPSLGG
Brenden Hickey46109111006660610000.1960.3620.21717
Brandon Maldonado4391140007801511000.2560.3650.25616
James Hall4251090004801810000.2380.3530.23818
Rob Roles35811145002311016000.3140.3750.45712
Justis Barbeau3551031002311711000.2860.3500.31413
Colin Johnson321610600091010210000.3130.4880.31312
Tyler Schiavone325312000310185000.0940.1940.15612
Hunter Loomis3161083011901616000.3230.4630.51613
Collin Lawrence24567100241017000.2500.3790.2508
Christian Spuches239832009880410000.3480.6150.43513
Nico Spuches20444100230045000.2000.3040.2507
Vince Camera187963009510112000.5000.6250.6677
Brian Fracasso163733000110210000.4380.5000.6256
Zach Sagar14465200042018000.4290.6000.5717
Juan Almonte11543001113047000.3640.5330.6364
Kez Douglas10350000310015000.5000.5450.5004
Josh Bologh6010000000001000.1670.1670.1672
Jordan English6331100001024000.5000.5710.6672
Ovel Hernandez6312000120021000.1670.3750.1672
Kevin Lukeivic5121000010022000.4000.5000.4002
Landon Wyskiewicz5100000101030000.0000.1670.0002
Jake Skinner4231000120003000.7500.8330.7502
Sean Lawrence3212000200001000.3330.3330.3331
John Skinner3223100010003000.6670.7501.0001
Nolan DeVivo2000000001010000.0000.3330.0001
Jarai Bolden2000000000000000.0000.0000.0001
Aidan McQuarrie0000000000000000.0000.0000.0000
Josh Santiago0000000000000000.0000.0000.0001

CTABL 2025 Regular Season

PosTeamWLPctPtsGBRSRADiffL10Strk
11520.88247014157840-8-2-0W1
21350.722442.511669470-8-2-0W3
31170.611404.510162390-7-3-0L1
31170.611404.5123125-20-7-3-0L1
51080.556385.511395180-4-6-0W1
68100.444347.593122-290-3-7-0L1
7890.44432799122-231-5-4-0W1
86120.333309.57491-170-3-7-0L1
95120.294271085114-290-2-8-0L4
102120.1111411.564152-882-1-7-0W1
DateHomeResultsAwayTime