Details

Date Time League Season
June 14, 2026 1:00 PM CTABL 2026

Field

Samuel B. Webb Elementary School
Samuel B. Webb Elementary School, 71, Willow Street, Wethersfield, Capitol Planning Region, Connecticut, 06109, United States

Results

Team1234RHEOutcome
Diamondbacks1436149xWin
Whalers1xxx134Loss

Diamondbacks

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Brenden Hickey3300100010000000
Brandon Maldonado3220000001000000
Rob Roles3221000000100100
Juan Almonte3221310001000200
Christian Spuches3120000002000000
James Hall3323320010000500
Connor Dombal3311100000001100
Collin Lawrence3311000000000100
Sean Lawrence3211200001000100
Ethan Pancoast3300000000002000
 Total302413810300251031100
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Brenden Hickey5100203111800
Total5100203111800

Whalers

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Dave Roberts2200000000001000
Daniel Wood2200000000000000
Steven Santiago Jr.2110000011000000
Nick Viera2202111000000000
Miguel Angurio2200000000002000
Cory Mason2100000001001000
Billy Valencia2200000000002000
Yexenia Santiago2200000000001000
Giovanni Alvarado2200000000000000
Thomas Scheinblum2200000000002000
 Total201812111012009000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Billy Valencia1000103532000
Giovanni Alvarado2.1000174832300
Dave Roberts1.100051110200
Total4.20003281474500
PA
0
0
AB
24
18
RBI
10
1
2B
3
1
3B
0
1
SB
2
1
SF
0
0
TB
11
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
5
4.6666666666667
W
1
0
L
0
0
S
0
0
BF
20
32
H
3
8
R
1
14
ER
1
7
BB
1
4
SO
8
5
HR
0
0
HBP
0
0