Details

Date Time League Season
July 27, 2025 1:24 PM CTABL 2025

Field

Esposito Baseball Field - Wethersfield HS
Wethersfield High School, 411, Wolcott Hill Road, Griswoldville, Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, 06109, United States

Results

Team1235RHEOutcome
Diamondbacks22xx451Loss
Blue Jaysx2136111Win

Diamondbacks

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
1Brandon Maldonado4312100020010200
2Vince Camera1100000000000000
2Christian Spuches2201110000001200
3Collin Lawrence3210000011000000
4Hunter Loomis3200000001001000
5Brenden Hickey3200000010100000
6Colin Johnson3201200011000100
7James Hall3300000000001000
8Justis Barbeau3111000001100100
9Brian Fracasso3300000000000000
10Tyler Schiavone3210000001000000
 Total312345410055213600
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Brenden Hickey1.100062111100
James Hall4.2010269553300
Total60103211664400

Blue Jays

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
John Boutin3321000000000000
Vinny LoRicco3300000000001000
Anthony Mazzaferro2200100000002000
Alex Hinkle3200000001001000
Ryan Yorski2202000000000000
Jason Cropley3302300000000000
Chris Figueroa2211000000000000
John Aviles2100000001000000
Alex Bleicher3311000000000000
Peter Richard2201100000000000
Dan Cummins3312000000000000
Herb Melfor1111000000002000
 Total2927611500002006000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Jason Cropley7100315435202
Total7100315435202
PA
0
0
AB
23
27
RBI
4
5
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
SB
5
0
SF
1
0
TB
6
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
6
7
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
BF
32
31
H
11
5
R
6
4
ER
6
3
BB
4
5
SO
4
2
HR
0
0
HBP
0
2