Recap

Rockies beat Phillies in a complete game gem thrown by Paul Weinstein in a 5 to 3 win at Northwest Park. Mike lessard hit a 2 run rbi single to cut the lead in half in the 4th but Nico Mollica’s timely RBI double gave the Rockies the lead they needed to pick up the win.

Details

Date Time League Season
May 21, 2017 10:00 AM CTABL 2017

Field

Northwest Park
448 Tolland Turnpike, Manchester, CT 06042, USA

Results

Team1234567RHOutcome
Phillies000200136Loss
Rockies202010056Win

Phillies

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Dan Cummins0211000011000000
Nico Piscopo0301000000000000
Tommy Holigan0321000020000000
Zach Locke0300000000000000
Mike Lessard0301200010000000
Herb Melfor0301100000000000
John Comey0300000000002000
Kevin Quinn0200000000001000
Sebby Motta0201000000001000
Carl Guglietta0200000000000000
William Price0200000000001000
 Total292836300041005000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Dan Cummins4010235435300
Zach Locke3000111101500
Total7010346536800

Rockies

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Christian Perry0321000011001000
Ryan Flori0311000000000000
Elijah Laraba0311100000001000
Matt Ellis0212110001000000
Nico Mollica0301100000000000
Sebby Mollica0300000000000000
Zach Underwood0300000000002000
John O’Mara0300000000001000
Brendon Willis0200000001001000
Paul Weinstein0100000002000000
Matt Crepon0200000001002000
 Total342856310016008000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Paul Weinstein7100296331500
Total7100296331500
PA
0
0
AB
28
28
RBI
3
3
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
SB
4
1
SF
0
0
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
7
7
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
BF
34
29
H
6
6
R
5
3
ER
3
3
BB
6
1
SO
8
5
HR
0
0
HBP
0
0

KO KO FT