Details

Date Time League Season
June 7, 2026 1:00 PM CTABL 2026

Field

Henry Park
98-126 South St, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

TeamROutcome
Hoss14Win
Whalers2Loss

Hoss

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Jordan Decker3302100010000200
Chris Smith3312211000001500
Anthony Giovenelli3322210010000300
Chris Watts3321200020000101
Aidan Cooney3131000012000100
Justin Decker3211000011000100
Tyler Hartley3110100001010000
Joe Coleman2210000000000001
Elias Deleon3110100010200000
James Conlin2110000001001000
Andy McKenzie3110200000110000
Tysen Billings3200000001001000
 Total342314911210763231302
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Jordan Decker4100195222400
Aidan Cooney100030000201
Total5100225222601

Whalers

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Dave Roberts2201000000000000
Daniel Wood2101000001000000
Robert Walters2201000000000000
Nick Viera2211010010001000
Cory Mason2201000010000000
Miguel Angurio2110000011000000
Billy Valencia2200100000001000
Giovanni Alvarado2201110000000000
Jonathan Romero2200000000002000
Randolph Hinjosa2100000010101000
Yexenia Santiago2200000000001000
 Total221926220042106000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Nick Viera30002261064100
Giovanni Alvarado1.100030000000
Total4.10002561064100
PA
0
0
AB
23
19
RBI
11
2
2B
2
2
3B
1
0
SB
7
4
SF
2
0
TB
13
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
2
0
IP
5
4.3333333333333
W
1
0
L
0
0
S
0
0
BF
22
25
H
5
6
R
2
10
ER
2
6
BB
2
4
SO
6
1
HR
0
0
HBP
1
0