Details

Date Time League Season
May 3, 2026 10:00 AM CTABL 2026

Field

Cross Farms Field B
167 Rhodes Road, Tolland, CT 06084

Results

TeamRHEOutcome
Whalers442Loss
Blue Jays14xxWin

Whalers

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Robert Walters2200000000000000
Dave Roberts2211000000000000
Daniel Wood2211000000001000
Steven Santiago Jr.2212000000000000
Nick Viera2210000000000000
Miguel Angurio2100100001001000
Billy Valencia2100100001000000
Cory Mason2200000000001000
Giovanni Alvarado2200000000000000
TJ Graffam2200000000002000
Yexenia Santiago2200000000001000
 Total222044200002006000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Nick Viera300001216400
Giovanni Alvarado1.100004665100
Miguel Angurio.100004612000
Total4.20000914813500

Blue Jays

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Vinny LoRicco4321200021001000
Anthony Mazzaferro3300000000001000
Jason Cropley4421000000000001
John Aviles3200000001001000
John Boutin4120000033000000
Ryan Yorski4110000013001000
Alex Bleicher3020000013000000
Tim Curtis3212100011000000
Dan Cummins3211300011000000
Michael Louchen3322110020000000
Chris Figueroa3312000000001000
 Total372414971001113005001
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Tim Curtis1.210050000200
Michael Louchen3.1000185422400
Total5100235422600
PA
0
0
AB
20
24
RBI
2
7
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
SB
0
11
SF
0
0
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
1
IP
4.6666666666667
5
W
0
1
L
0
0
S
0
0
BF
0
23
H
9
5
R
14
4
ER
8
2
BB
13
2
SO
5
6
HR
0
0
HBP
0
0