Recap

14 to 3 Expos go 5 innings against Hoss behind stellar 1st start of the year by Steve Cichocki. He went 4 innings, giving up 4 hits, a hit by pitch, 3 strikeouts and no runs scored! Offensively, Joe Turcotte cleared the bases with a 3 rbi triple in the first inning and finished the day 2 of 3 with 2 runs scored! Dan Brunett, in his GHIBL debut, was hit by a pitch, hit a double, 2 rbi single and scored 3 runs ! Mike Musumeci was 2 of 3 with 2 runs scored and 2 rbis. George Platsis, Leo Davila, Jacob Pullen and Brian Cunningham also had a hit.
For Hoss, Matt Harrington had 2 hits. Nate Stark, Steve Rizner and Joe Marino had a hit each.

Details

Date Time League Season
June 4, 2017 10:00 AM CTABL 2017

Field

Henry Park
98-126 South St, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

Team12345RHOutcome
Expos(2018)545001410Win
Hoss0000335Loss

Expos(2018)

# Batting AB PA R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB LOB Sac RoE
George Platsis20210000010000000
Dan Brunetti20322100001000000
Mike Musumeci30222000000000000
Joe Turcotte30223010000000000
Brian Smith-Nelson30002000000000000
Brian Cunningham30010000100000000
Steve Cichocki 20100000000010000
Angel Davila 10000000000000000
Jacob Pullen20010000010010000
Andy Rhodes10100000011010000
Chris Platsis30100000000000000
Leo Davila30211100000010000
 Total2833141010210132040000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Steve Cichocki4100174001300
Mike Musumeci100081312100
Total5100255313400

Hoss

# Batting AB PA R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB LOB Sac RoE
Matt Harrington30022000000000000
Manny Gonzalez30000000000000000
Dave Michaud30000000000010000
Nate Stark30010000000000000
Joe Mitchell20010000000010000
Ken Klebart10000000101010000
Elliot Schaeffer10100000010000000
Steve Rizner20010000000010000
Neil Hoss20100000000000000
Will Smith10100000010000000
 Total2124352000121040000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Joe Marino2010188972000
Will Smith100081533000
Dave Michaud200071000400
Total5010331014105400