Details

Date Time League Season
July 30, 2017 10:00 AM CTABL 2017

Field

Northwest Park
448 Tolland Turnpike, Manchester, CT 06042, USA

Results

Team1234567RHOutcome
Hornets000100015Loss
Wombats000004155Win

Hornets

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Zack Savluk0301000000001000
Paul Arce0301000010000000
Christian Diaz0201100000101000
Tim Lapierre0300000000001000
Mike Bellerose0200000001001000
Andy DePeau0301000000001000
Matt Kaszycki0300000000003000
Marc Parent0300000000002000
Luis Calderon0201000021000000
AJ Placanico0200000000002000
Mike Morin 0010000001000000
Tyler Kapushinski 0100000000000000
 Total3127151000331012000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Zack Savluk5000213223400
Tyler Kapushinski 2010122333100
Total7010335556500

Wombats

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Nate Luscombe0301301000000000
Brian Smoliga0310000000000000
Andrew Gurekovich0300000000001000
Robbie Kilduff0201110000100000
Allen Linares0200000001000000
Ronald Black0200000001000000
Chris Rivera0211000001001000
Randy Noack0301000000000000
John Rosario 0200100000000000
Justin O’Connell 0111000000000000
Jeremy Rosado0210000001002000
Chris Dirgo0210000001001000
 Total332755511005105000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Chris Rivera71003151131200
Total71003151131200
PA
0
0
AB
27
27
RBI
1
5
2B
0
1
3B
0
1
SB
3
0
SF
0
0
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
7
7
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
BF
33
31
H
5
5
R
5
1
ER
5
1
BB
6
3
SO
5
12
HR
0
0
HBP
0
0