Details

Date Time League Season
September 17, 2017 10:00 AM CTABL 2017

Field

Rockville High School Junior Varsity
70 Loveland Hill Rd, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

Team1234567RHOutcome
Hoss010001026Loss
Hornets21310051316Win

Hoss

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Matt Harrington0311000000001000
Elliot Schaeffer0300000000001000
Mike Reynolds0302000000000000
Gordie Lustila0300000000000000
Ken Klebart0311000000000000
Steve Rizner0300000000002000
Neil Hoss0302000000000000
Anthony Abbiati0200100000010000
Sam Lusardi0200000000000000
Dane Lustila0200000000002000
 Total282726100000016000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Sam Lusardi40102710803300
Ken Klebart3000186553600
Total701045161356900

Hornets

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Paul Arce0403110001000000
Andy DePeau0511100000000000
Zack Savluk0322000011000000
Tim Lapierre0221000011100000
Marc Parent0400000000002000
JR Figueroa0220000002002000
Tyler Kapushinski0422000000001000
Tony Famiglietti0432100000001000
Matt Kaszycki0303320000000000
Mike Morin0412100000002000
Luis Calderon0400100000001000
 Total45391316830025109000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Tyler Kapushinski3000123110300
Zack Savluk4100163110300
Total7100286220600
PA
0
0
AB
27
39
RBI
1
8
2B
0
3
3B
0
0
SB
0
2
SF
1
0
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
7
7
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
BF
45
28
H
16
6
R
13
2
ER
5
2
BB
6
0
SO
9
6
HR
0
0
HBP
0
0