Details

Date Time League Season
September 24, 2017 1:00 PM CTABL 2017

Field

Rockville High School Junior Varsity
70 Loveland Hill Rd, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

Team1234567RHOutcome
Expos(2018)101000021Loss
Phillies011011048Win

Expos(2018)

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
2Leo Davila0210000011002000
24Brian Smith-Nelson0100000002001000
8Dan Brunetti0201100001001000
22Angel Davila0200000001001000
25Alex Weir0300000000002000
4Joe Turcotte0100000022000000
17Mike Musumeci0200000001001000
15Andy Rhodes0300000010002000
46Jacob Pullen0200000000001000
9George Platsis0200000000000000
27Chris Platsis0010000002000000
 Total30202110004100011000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Joe Turcotte2.2000154212200
Mike Musumeci3.1010143221200
Jacob Pullen100041000000
Total7010338433400

Phillies

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
6Jon Werme0411000000000000
7Nico Piscopo0313000011000000
33Zach Locke0401100000001000
28Joe Bender0200000001000000
2Alex Bleicher0312000000000000
47Herb Melfor0311000000001000
10William Price0300000000000000
8Sebby Motta0300000000002000
17Kevin Quinn0200000001000000
22Tommy Holigan0300000000000000
 Total333048100013004000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Joe Bender4.1100221228700
Nico Piscopo2.200180002400
Total710130122101100
PA
0
0
AB
20
30
RBI
1
1
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
SB
4
1
SF
0
0
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
7
7
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
1
BF
33
30
H
8
1
R
4
2
ER
3
2
BB
3
10
SO
4
11
HR
0
0
HBP
0
0