Details

Date Time League Season
July 20, 2025 1:00 PM CTABL 2025

Field

Kevin Legare Memorial Baseball Field
40 Old Farms Rd, Willington, CT 06279, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Blue Jays3010000441Loss
Chiefs001042X7111Win

Blue Jays

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
John Boutin4311000001001000
Connor Dombal3200000000101000
Jason Cropley4411300000003000
Chris Figueroa3300000000003000
John Aviles3200000000102000
Alex Bleicher3300000000002000
Peter Richard3201100000100000
Dan Cummins4321000001000000
 Total2722444000023012000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Jason Cropley5010298556211
Alex Bleicher100053220110
Total60103411776321

Chiefs

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Evan Chamberlain4412200100000000
Jake Tarbox3300000000001000
Tyler Repoli3211010011000000
Christian Steiner3212200011000000
Eric Anderson3201000001000000
Dan Steiner3202020001000000
Jimmy Marino3300000000001000
Joe Petras3300000000001000
Mike Roush3211000010100000
Ryan Pandolfi3311200100000000
AJ Maggiore3121000022000000
 Total3427711630256103000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Roger Moyer4000184432900
Jake Tarbox210090000303
Evan Chamberlain100130000200
Total71013044321403
PA
0
0
AB
22
27
RBI
4
6
2B
0
3
3B
0
0
SB
0
5
SF
0
0
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
6
7
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
1
BF
34
30
H
11
4
R
7
4
ER
7
3
BB
6
2
SO
3
14
HR
2
0
HBP
1
3