Details

Date Time League Season
June 29, 2025 10:00 AM CTABL 2025

Field

Stanley Quarter Park
451 Blake Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Blue Jays0100100231Loss
Wombats100502X872Win

Blue Jays

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
John Boutin3301000000000000
Vinny LoRicco3301100000000000
Hunter Dombal3200000001000000
Anthony Mazzaferro3100000000200000
Connor Dombal1100000000001000
Alex Hinkle2100000001000000
Mason Glickman1100000000000000
Jason Cropley3200000001001000
Chris Figueroa2100000001000000
John Aviles1000000001000000
Alex Bleicher2200000000000000
Sebby Motta2200000000000000
Peter Richard2200000000002000
Dan Cummins2111000001000000
Herb Melfor3300000000000000
 Total332513100006204000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Vinny LoRicco5010264644402
Alex Bleicher100073221100
Total6010337865502

Wombats

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Aidan Donahue3121000020200000
Ronald Black3211000001000000
Danny Lear3200100000011000
Andrew Gurekovich3211300100010000
Robert Barbash3221010001000000
C.J Miller3321110000000000
Allen Linares3200000001000000
Manny Cummings3200000001001000
Matt Judd3201100001000000
Randy Noack3300000000001000
Niall Mitchell3301000000002000
 Total332487620125225000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Allen Linares5100243214601
Niall Mitchell200090002101
Total7100333216702
PA
0
0
AB
25
24
RBI
1
6
2B
0
2
3B
0
0
SB
0
2
SF
0
2
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
6
7
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
BF
33
33
H
7
3
R
8
2
ER
6
1
BB
5
6
SO
5
7
HR
0
0
HBP
2
2