Details

Date Time League Season
August 10, 2025 1:00 PM CTABL 2025

Field

Stanley Quarter Park
451 Blake Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

Results

TeamROutcome
Chiefs14Win
Wombats5Loss

Chiefs

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Jake Tarbox5320100001102000
Joe Petras5311100000201000
Pat Deangelis5412100001000000
Jimmy Marino5502100000000000
Mike Roush5221100002101000
Ryan Pandolfi4421310010000000
AJ Maggiore4010000012200000
Ben Hafford4110100001111000
Nikko Sevilla4310100001001000
Christian Maggiore4332100011001000
 Total45281491110039717000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Jake Tarbox100071222001
AJ Maggiore6100265321502
Total7100336543503

Wombats

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Aidan Donahue3301000000000000
Brandon Kilfeather2111000010100000
Mike Matosian3210000001000000
Andrew Gurekovich3312010000001000
Robert Barbash3110100001101000
Danny Lear3302301000000000
C.J Miller3200000001000000
Bobby Aquino3300000000001000
Manny Cummings2200000000000000
Matt Judd1100000000001000
Robbie Kilduff2200000000000000
Michael Anguril2211001000001000
Niall Mitchell2200000000000000
 Total322757412013205000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Niall Mitchell5000264428502
Danny Lear2000134311201
Brandon Kilfeather000061660004
Total70004591399707
PA
0
0
AB
28
27
RBI
11
4
2B
1
1
3B
0
2
SB
3
1
SF
1
0
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
7
7
W
1
0
L
0
0
S
0
0
BF
33
45
H
6
9
R
5
13
ER
4
9
BB
3
9
SO
5
7
HR
0
0
HBP
3
7