Details

Date Time League Season
April 28, 2024 1:00 PM CTABL 2024

Field

Kevin Legare Memorial Baseball Field
40 Old Farms Rd, Willington, CT 06279, USA

Results

TeamRHOutcome
Chiefs77Win
Wombats45Loss

Chiefs

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Pat Deangelis4402000000000000
Evan Chamberlain4311000001000000
Tyler Repoli4311110000101000
Eric Anderson4320000011000000
Dan Steiner4322110010100000
Jimmy Marino3200000001000000
Mike Roush3301100000000000
Joe Petras3100200002001000
Ben Hafford3100200002000000
Nikko Sevilla3300000000001000
Roger Moyer3310000000000000
 Total382977720027203000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Roger Moyer300003000200
Evan Chamberlain310001101100
Dan Steiner100001301300
Total710005402600

Wombats

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Ronald Black3210000001000000
Aidan Donahue3322000010001000
Robert Barbash3301100000001000
Mike Matosian3311000000000000
Andrew Gurekovich3300000000001000
C.J Miller3301000000000000
Danny Lear3301000000001000
Allen Linares1100000000000000
Brandon Kilfeather2201000000000000
Manny Cummings2100000001000000
Niall Mitchell2201000000000000
Randy Noack1100000000001000
Matt Judd2200000000000000
 Total312948100012005000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Allen Linares000000000000
Niall Mitchell000000000000
Total000000000000
PA
0
0
AB
29
29
RBI
7
1
2B
2
0
3B
0
0
SB
2
1
SF
0
0
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
7
0
W
1
0
L
0
0
S
0
0
BF
0
0
H
5
0
R
4
0
ER
0
0
BB
2
0
SO
6
0
HR
0
0
HBP
0
0