Details

Date Time League Season
August 14, 2022 1:00 PM CTABL 2022

Field

Henry Park
98-126 South St, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

TeamROutcome
Ducks8Loss
Phillies10Win

Ducks

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Joe Turcotte0320000002000000
Ryan Davis0221000013000000
Kyle McBride0211300003000000
Ivan Ramos0503410000000000
Tyler Allen0301000001000000
Corey Shearer0311100100101000
Steve Roy0400000000001000
Aaron Tauber0310000011001000
Brian Smith-Nelson0210000002000000
 Total4027877101212103000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Joe Turcotte701035101063800
Total701035101063800

Phillies

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Nolan LoRicco0211100001001000
Alex Bleicher0300000000001000
Christian Rider0210000001000000
Jon Werme0311100000000000
Sebby Motta0200100000011000
Peter Richard0110000000100000
Christian Spuches0222100001000000
Mike Lessard0312010000001000
Nico Spuches0100000000000000
Zach Locke0311100000001000
Dan Cummins0301100000000000
Herb Melfor0311210000001000
Zack Nagle0311201000002000
 Total363110101021003118000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Nolan LoRicco2 1/3000112433200
Christian Spuches3100131002000
Dan Cummins1 2/3000153446100
Total61003968711300
PA
0
0
AB
27
31
RBI
7
10
2B
1
2
3B
0
1
SB
2
0
SF
0
1
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
7
6
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
BF
35
39
H
10
6
R
10
8
ER
6
7
BB
3
11
SO
8
3
HR
0
0
HBP
0
0