Details

Date Time League Season
August 3, 2025 10:00 AM CTABL 2025

Field

Cross Farms Field A
167 Rhodes Road, Tolland, CT 06084

Results

TeamROutcome
Hoss3Loss
Blue Jays8Win

Hoss

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Aidan Cooney2212101000000000
James Conlin2201000000001000
Chris Watts3311110010000000
Justin Decker2201000010000000
Josh Niemczyk2200000000001000
Andy McKenzie3200000000100000
Sam Stergos2200000000000000
Hunter Davis3300000000000000
Connor Schramm2200000000001000
Jordan Decker2210000000000000
Anthony Giovenelli3300000000002000
Elias Deleon3100100000110000
 Total292635311020215000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Anthony Giovenelli5010319656500
Jordan Decker100071212001
Total60103810868501

Blue Jays

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
John Boutin4412000000000000
Vinny LoRicco4220000002001000
Hunter Dombal4110000003000000
Anthony Mazzaferro3201000001000000
Ryan Yorski2200000000001000
Jason Cropley4413300100000000
Chris Figueroa1100000000000000
John Aviles1100000000001000
Alex Bleicher3300000000001000
Sebby Motta3211100001000000
Peter Richard2110000000101000
Dan Cummins3302000000000000
Herb Melfor3211100001000000
 Total3728810500108105000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Hunter Dombal7100295320502
Total7100295320502
PA
0
0
AB
26
28
RBI
3
5
2B
1
0
3B
1
0
SB
2
0
SF
1
0
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
6
7
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
BF
38
29
H
10
5
R
8
3
ER
6
2
BB
8
0
SO
5
5
HR
0
0
HBP
1
2