Details

Date Time League Season
August 17, 2025 10:00 AM CTABL 2025

Field

Cross Farms Field A
167 Rhodes Road, Tolland, CT 06084

Results

TeamROutcome
Pirates10Win
Blue Jays4Loss

Pirates

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Xavier Carabello4321000011001000
Jarel Batista3300000000003000
Franklyn Cora4412100000000000
Josue Rivera3311000000001000
Dismel Holguin3321100010000001
Yoandy Collado3310100000001000
Devin Murphy3111200001010000
Angel DeArmas4300100000010001
Dismael Holguin3301000000001000
Luis DeArmas3221000001001000
Ruben Nieves3301100000001001
Sabiel Zimmerman3200100001001000
 Total39331098000240210003
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Devin Murphy7000317434200
Total7000317434200

Blue Jays

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
John Boutin3221000001000000
Vinny LoRicco3210000001000000
Hunter Dombal3201200001000000
Anthony Mazzaferro3301000000000000
Connor Dombal1100000000000000
Ryan Yorski3301000000001000
Jason Cropley3200200001000000
Chris Figueroa1100000000000000
John Aviles1100000000001000
Alex Bleicher3302000000000000
Peter Richard2210000000000000
Dan Cummins3300000000000000
Herb Melfor2201000000000000
 Total312747400004002000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Hunter Dombal100050100200
Jason Cropley.100073543000
Alex Bleicher1.200050000100
Vinny LoRicco4010214430700
Total701038710731000
PA
0
0
AB
33
27
RBI
8
4
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
SB
2
0
SF
2
0
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
3
0
IP
7
7
W
0
0
L
0
1
S
0
0
BF
31
38
H
7
7
R
4
10
ER
3
7
BB
4
3
SO
2
10
HR
0
0
HBP
0
0