Details

Date Time League Season
August 16, 2026 10:00 AM CTABL 2026

Field

Cross Farms Field A
167 Rhodes Road, Tolland, CT 06084

Results

TeamROutcome
Whalers3Loss
Hoss17Win

Whalers

PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
0000000000000000
IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
000000000000

Hoss

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Jordan Decker3302000000000200
Sam Stergos4232100001100200
Chris Watts4312200011000200
Aidan Cooney4432111010000500
James Conlin3212300001000200
Connor Schramm3211300010010100
Anthony Giovenelli4431100000001102
Anthony Abbiati4311210011001200
Hunter Davis4431200000000100
Josh Niemczyk3210000001001001
 Total3629171415210451131803
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Anthony Abbiati5100249331700
Total5100249331700
PA
0
0
AB
0
29
RBI
0
15
2B
0
2
3B
0
1
SB
0
4
SF
0
1
TB
0
18
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
3
IP
0
5
W
0
1
L
0
0
S
0
0
BF
0
24
H
0
9
R
0
3
ER
0
3
BB
0
1
SO
0
7
HR
0
0
HBP
0
0