Details

Date Time League Season
April 14, 2024 1:00 PM CTABL 2024

Field

Henry Park
98-126 South St, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

TeamROutcome
Wombats9Win
Pirates8Loss

Wombats

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Ronald Black4301000001000000
Aidan Donahue4310000021000000
Robert Barbash3300100020001000
Mike Matosian4321000001000000
Andrew Gurekovich3221000001000000
Xavier Carabello3312000010000000
Danny Lear3210000001001000
Manny Cummings3110100002000000
Brandon Kilfeather3201100000100000
Allen Linares1100000000000000
Robbie Kilduff3300000000002000
 Total342686300057104000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Allen Linares6100223427003
Matt Judd000000000000
Total6100223427003

Pirates

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Dismel Holguin32`00000011001000
Mason Neumann3300000000001000
Dismael Holguin3200000021001000
Richard Carabello3210000001000000
Angel DeArmas3120000002000000
Alex Puente3322201020001000
Josue Rivera3310200000001001
Franklyn Cora3100000002001000
Daniel Vargas3300000000002000
Ruben Nieves2110000000100000
Devin Murphy2201100000001000
Jack Palozie2220000000000000
Yoandy Collado2000000002000000
 Total352593501059109001
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Mason Neumann6.0000276443600
Devin Murphy000062504000
Angel DeArmas000042000001
Total60003710947601
PA
0
0
AB
26
25
RBI
3
5
2B
0
0
3B
0
1
SB
5
5
SF
0
0
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
1
IP
6
6
W
1
0
L
0
0
S
0
0
BF
22
37
H
3
10
R
4
9
ER
2
4
BB
7
7
SO
0
6
HR
0
0
HBP
3
1