Details

Date Time League Season
September 17, 2023 1:00 PM CTABL Postseason 2023

Field

Henry Park
98-126 South St, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

TeamROutcome
Ducks1Loss
Chiefs2Win

Ducks

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Joe Turcotte0301000000000000
Ryan Davis0302000000000000
Cody Feltault0300000000001000
Matt Dziarkowski0201000000100000
Mike Musumeci0200000001002000
Kyle McBride0300000000001000
Corey Shearer0311000000002000
Andy Rhodes0300100000000000
Brian Smith-Nelson0300000000003000
Steve Roy0100000002001000
 Total3026151000031010000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Joe Turcotte6.33010254211500
Total6.1010254211500

Chiefs

PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
0000000000000000
IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
000000000000
PA
0
0
AB
26
0
RBI
1
0
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
SB
0
0
SF
0
0
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
6.33
0
W
0
0
L
1
0
S
0
0
BF
25
0
H
4
0
R
2
0
ER
1
0
BB
1
0
SO
5
0
HR
0
0
HBP
0
0