Details

Date Time League Season
August 24, 2025 1:00 PM CTABL 2025

Field

Henry Park
98-126 South St, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Hornets1103010652Win
Blue Jays0100001272Loss

Hornets

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
8Lawrence Glista4310100001000000
9Eryk Jones4401000000000100
3Marc Parent4400100000000000
77Kyle McBride4100000003001000
34Ben Lopata4300000001000000
45Antonio Rosa4400000000001000
50Michael Louchen3131100032000100
7Mike Bellerose3210000001000000
22Bryan Soria3201100000010100
69Brad Bouchard3212200001000200
 Total362665600039012500
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Lawrence Glista7.0100307221300
Total7100307221300

Blue Jays

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
John Boutin3300000000000000
Vinny LoRicco3301000000000000
Anthony Mazzaferro2200000000000001
Ryan Yorski2200000000000001
Jason Cropley3300000000000000
Chris Figueroa2200000000001000
John Aviles2200000000001000
Alex Bleicher3303100000000000
Sebby Motta1101100000000000
Peter Richard3300000000001000
Dan Cummins3211000001000000
Herb Melfor3311000000000000
 Total302927200001003002
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Vinny LoRicco3.2000184212000
Jason Cropley3.1010180427200
Total7010364639200
PA
0
0
AB
26
29
RBI
6
2
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
SB
3
0
SF
1
0
TB
5
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
2
IP
7
7
W
1
0
L
0
1
S
0
0
BF
30
36
H
7
4
R
2
6
ER
2
3
BB
1
9
SO
3
2
HR
0
0
HBP
0
0