Details

Date Time League Season
July 10, 2022 10:00 AM CTABL 2022

Field

Esposito Baseball Field - Wethersfield HS
Wethersfield High School, 411, Wolcott Hill Road, Griswoldville, Wethersfield, Hartford County, Connecticut, 06109, United States

Results

TeamROutcome
Phillies2Loss
Chiefs8Win

Phillies

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Nolan LoRicco0301000000002000
Alex Bleicher0300000000000000
Causton Merchant Jr.0302000000000000
Sebby Motta0302000000001000
Peter Richard0200000000002000
Ben Guisto0101000000000000
Christian Spuches0200000000001000
Mike Lessard0300000000001000
Zach Locke0312210100001000
Herb Melfor0300000000000000
Zack Nagle0310000000001000
 Total292928210100009000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Total000000000000

Chiefs

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Pat Deangelis0311210000101000
Tyler Repoli0412010000000000
Evan Chamberlain0211210002001000
Eric Anderson0321210010000000
Eric Malinowski0402000000000000
Ben Hafford0300000000101000
Mike Roush0302100000010000
Anthony Calegari0300000000003000
Nikko Sevilla0300000000000000
Eli Archer0311000000001000
Dan Bologna0322000000000000
 Total3934812740012217000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Total000000000000
PA
0
0
AB
29
34
RBI
2
7
2B
1
4
3B
0
0
SB
0
1
SF
0
1
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
0
0
W
0
0
L
0
0
S
0
0
BF
0
0
H
0
0
R
0
0
ER
0
0
BB
0
0
SO
0
0
HR
0
0
HBP
0
0