Details

Date Time League Season
August 3, 2025 1:00 PM CTABL 2025

Field

Stanley Quarter Park
451 Blake Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

Results

TeamROutcome
Pirates15Loss
Wombats16Win

Pirates

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Xavier Carabello5431000000101001
Jarel Batista4401100000001000
Bladimir Santos2100100010100001
Josue Rivera4410000000000000
Dismel Holguin4222100031100000
Mason Neumann4413310000000000
Angel DeArmas5422210001000000
Dismael Holguin4301200020010001
Luis DeArmas4100000013001000
Richard Carabello4422300010001001
Ruben Nieves2200000000002000
Sabiel Zimmerman4412000000002000
 Total463712141320085318004
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Jarel Batista50003231087403
Mason Neumann100082513000
Devin Murphy100041001101
Total700044615911504

Wombats

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Aidan Donahue3231000001000000
Ronald Black 3120000002000000
Michael Anguril 1010000001000000
Mike Matosian4400100000000000
Andrew Gurekovich4422100000000000
Robert Barbash4310000001003000
Danny Lear4220000002000000
Brandon Kilfeather3322201000000000
C.J Miller3322200000000000
Manny Cummings2010100002000000
Allen Linares 2200000000001000
Niall Mitchell 1101300000000000
Bobby White2000100002000000
Randy Noack2200000000000000
Matt Judd1100000000001000
 Total392816811010011005000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Ronald Black5.330003781365702
Matt Judd1.6710092201001
Total710046101566703
PA
0
0
AB
37
28
RBI
13
11
2B
2
0
3B
0
1
SB
8
0
SF
1
0
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
4
0
IP
7
7
W
0
1
L
0
0
S
0
0
BF
44
46
H
6
10
R
15
15
ER
9
6
BB
11
6
SO
5
7
HR
0
0
HBP
4
3