Details

Date Time League Season
August 4, 2024 1:00 PM CTABL 2024

Field

Vernon Center Middle School
777 Hartford Turnpike, Vernon, CT 06066

Results

Team1234567RHOutcome
Pirates001013058Loss
Royals124041x128Win

Pirates

PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
0000000000000000
IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
000000000000

Royals

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Kyle McCarthy5221001003000000
Aiden McCarthy5513000000000001
Yadi Sierra5210000003000000
Christian Torres4220000022000000
Andrew Sarles4110000012100000
Xavier Mitchell5211210003000000
Josh Svoboda5321200001100000
Michael Lukaszewski5411000001001000
Matt Fusco5411100010010000
 Total43251285110415211001
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Aiden McCarthy5100246221502
Yadi Sierra100050002200
Michael Lukaszewski100082331001
Total7100378554703
PA
0
0
AB
0
25
RBI
0
5
2B
0
1
3B
0
1
SB
0
4
SF
0
1
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
1
IP
0
7
W
0
1
L
0
0
S
0
0
BF
0
37
H
0
8
R
0
5
ER
0
5
BB
0
4
SO
0
7
HR
0
0
HBP
0
3