10 Josh Svoboda

#
10
Name
Josh Svoboda
Nationality
usaUnited States
Position
Infield, Outfield
Current Team
Royals
Seasons
2017, 2018, 2019, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026

CTABL

SeasonTeamABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBHBPSFSOTBSacRoEIPWLSBFHRERBBSOHRHBPAVGOBPERASLGWHIPK/7G
Royals2914114200281090000000000000000.3790.52600.0000011
Royals3671415520041290000000000000000.3890.44200.0000013
Royals26464200230050000000000000000.2310.31000.0000011
Royals471318920231120120000000000000000.3830.51700.0000017
Royals3381312401160150000000000000000.3940.47500.0000014
Royals4181818302170160000000000000000.4390.51000.0000014
Royals28796201052070100000000000000.3210.45700.0000010
Royals3421091022710914000000000000000.2940.42900.4120013
Royals2751092000431510000000000000000.3700.48600.3700010
Total-3016810986232811551056724100000000000000.3620.46900.78200113

CTABL Postseason

SeasonTeamABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBHBPSFSOTBSacRoEIPWLSBFHRERBBSOHRHBPAVGOBPERASLGWHIPK/7G
Royals15551000020070000000000000000.3330.41200.000005
Royals3100000000010000000000000000.0000.00000.000001
Royals11231000110030000000000000000.2730.33300.000004
Royals0000000000000000000000000000000000
Royals1001000010110000000000000000.0000.33300.000001
Royals8245002010000000000000000000.5000.55600.000003
Royals0000000000000000000000000000000000
Royals0000000000000000000000000000000000
Royals0000000000000000000000000000000000
Total-38101280021501120000000000000000.3160.386000014
DateHomeResultsAwayTime