Details

Date Time League Season
July 13, 2025 10:00 AM CTABL 2025

Field

Kevin Legare Memorial Baseball Field
40 Old Farms Rd, Willington, CT 06279, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Royals101152010172Win
Blue Jays0000110251Loss

Royals

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Gio Morales4322210011000300
Xavier Mitchell4413300110001600
Tristan Gutierrez4302100011000200
Mike Derasmo3300000000001000
Matt Fusco3111000012000100
Josh Svoboda3300000000001000
Eric Rubelmann3322300200000800
Matt Garvais3301000000000100
Michael Lukaszewski3301000000000100
Aiden McCarthy3212000011000200
Tyler Palumbo3211000011000101
Christian Torres3210000001001001
Cade McCarthy3301010000001000
Kenji Zevetchin3211100011001100
 Total4537101710203780062602
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Matt Garvais3100131003400
Mike Derasmo2000103112000
Aiden McCarthy100061101100
Matt Fusco100030000200
Total7100325216700

Blue Jays

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
John Boutin3302000000000000
Vinny LoRicco3200000001000000
Anthony Mazzaferro3301000000000000
Connor Dombal2000000012000000
Jason Cropley3300000000000001
Chris Figueroa2200000000001000
John Aviles2010000002000000
Alex Bleicher3301010000001000
Sebby Motta3311000000001000
Peter Richard2201000000001000
Dan Cummins3200000001001000
Herb Melfor3300000000001000
 Total322626010016006001
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Vinny LoRicco4.2010286737400
Jason Cropley100062001200
Alex Bleicher1.1000117330000
Total701045151068600
PA
0
0
AB
37
26
RBI
10
0
2B
2
1
3B
0
0
SB
7
1
SF
0
0
TB
26
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
2
1
IP
7
7
W
1
0
L
0
1
S
0
0
BF
32
45
H
5
15
R
2
10
ER
1
6
BB
6
8
SO
7
6
HR
0
0
HBP
0
0