Details

Date Time League Season
September 17, 2023 1:00 PM CTABL Postseason 2023

Field

Kevin Legare Memorial Baseball Field
40 Old Farms Rd, Willington, CT 06279, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Royals10200XX350Loss
Badgers41512XX13152Win

Royals

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Xavier Mitchell0301000000002000
Matt Fusco0311000000000000
Josh Svoboda0212200100000000
Eric Rubelmann0201000000000000
Tyler Palumbo0200000000000000
Matt Garvais0201000000000000
Andrew Sarles0200000000000000
Michael Lukaszewski0200000000002000
Kenji Zevetchin0211010000000000
Jay Botti0200000000001000
 Total222237210100005000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Matt Garvais101084551200
Matt Fusco3000156552500
Michael Lukaszewski1000103324000
Total5010331313127700

Badgers

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Mike Levesque0323020001000500
Parker Bennett0312300100101500
Bryan Rodriguez0311200001002100
Frank Portaro0232200101000500
Spencer Merritt0300000000001000
Ryan Skaff0323210100000700
Nik Martin0211000000101100
Nick Paggioli0222400101000500
Ben Gardner0300000000002000
Doug Evans0211000001000100
 Total3326131513304052073000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Ryan Skaff5100225310510
Total5100225310510
PA
0
0
AB
22
26
RBI
2
13
2B
1
3
3B
0
0
SB
0
0
SF
0
0
TB
0
30
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
5
5
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
BF
33
22
H
13
5
R
13
3
ER
12
1
BB
7
0
SO
7
5
HR
0
1
HBP
0
0