Details

Date Time League Season
August 11, 2024 10:00 AM CTABL 2024

Field

Vernon Center Middle School
777 Hartford Turnpike, Vernon, CT 06066

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Royals301010059xLoss
Badgers300430X10153Win

Royals

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Kyle McCarthy3312301000000000
Aiden McCarthy3300000000001000
Yadi Sierra3200000001000000
Christian Torres3200000001002000
Andrew Sarles3300000000002000
Xavier Mitchell3311001000002000
Eric Rubelmann3201100001000000
Josh Svoboda3300000000001000
Bill Riggieri3322000000000000
Michael Lukaszewski3301000000001000
Matt Fusco3312100000000001
 Total333059502003009001
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Aiden McCarthy2000124331301
Michael Lukaszewski40102711771201
Total6010391510102502

Badgers

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Mike Levesque4413100010001300
Parker Bennett4411000000002100
Zach Sagar4312000000100200
Ryan Skaff4302200001000200
Frank Portaro4401000010000100
Bryan Rodriguez4412000020000200
Nik Martin3221010021001200
Max Adams3211210000100200
Kyle Barrett3322100020000200
Justin Cirone3310100000001000
Nick Paggioli3200000000100000
 Total393410157200823051700
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Zach Sagar5100267522500
Kyle Barrett100040001200
Ryan Skaff100130000200
Total7101337523900
PA
0
0
AB
30
34
RBI
5
7
2B
0
2
3B
2
0
SB
0
8
SF
0
0
TB
0
17
Sac
0
0
RoE
1
0
IP
6
7
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
1
BF
39
33
H
15
7
R
10
5
ER
10
2
BB
2
3
SO
5
9
HR
0
0
HBP
2
0