Details

Date Time League Season
August 23, 2026 1:00 PM CTABL 2026

Field

Henry Park
98-126 South St, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Blue Jays0000010132Loss
Royals000110X28xWin

Blue Jays

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
10Vinny LoRicco3300000000002000
5John Boutin3302100010001200
35Ryan Yorski3300000000003000
50Michael Louchen3300000000003000
24Ryan Couturas3200000011002000
44Ethan Michael3300000000002000
9Peter Richard3300000000002000
2Alex Bleicher2100000001000000
20Alex Hinkle2211000000000100
 Total2523131000220015300
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Michael Louchen3.0000123001400
Ethan Michael1.001072111001
Vinny LoRicco2.000093110300
Total6010288222701

Royals

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
24Gio Morales4401000000001100
20Matt Fusco3312010010000300
47Avery Guernsey3100000011000010
10Josh Svoboda3301100000000100
23Manny Flores3312000010000200
18Michael Lukaszewski3200000010102000
16Preston Hunt3301100010002100
21Aiden McCarthy3201000001000100
15Alex Ortiz3300000000002000
 Total282428210052107910
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Avery Guernsey7.01002531121500
Total71002531121500
PA
0
0
AB
23
24
RBI
1
2
2B
0
1
3B
0
0
SB
2
5
SF
0
0
TB
3
9
Sac
0
1
RoE
0
0
IP
6
7
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
BF
28
25
H
8
3
R
2
1
ER
2
1
BB
2
2
SO
7
15
HR
0
0
HBP
1
0