Details

Date Time League Season
August 19, 2018 1:00 PM CTABL 2018

Field

Rockville High School Varsity
70 Loveland Hill Rd, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Royals0111000353Loss
Wombats406000212130Win

Royals

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Tim Field0300000000002000
Scott Clouser0100000001000000
Jordan English0100100001010000
Kevin Putkonen0300000000000000
Josh Svoboda0121000001100000
Aaron Swahn0300000000000000
Joe “Junior” Antonelli0301000000001000
Rich Hilton0201100001000000
Jesse Wilkinson0201100000011000
Todd Euliano0211000001000000
Jay Botti0200000001000000
 Total322335300006124000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Jordan English70104213121041000
Total70104213121041000

Wombats

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Ronald Black0332000001000000
Norgie Castro0411000000001000
Rich Searle0231010002000000
Nate Luscombe0412020000000000
Allen Linares0412010000000000
Andrew Gurekovich0312010000001000
Chris Rivera0211000000101000
John Rosario0311000000001000
Randy Noack0301000000001000
Justin Audoin0300000000001000
Chris Dirgo0300000000001000
Frank Kern0300000000003000
 Total413712130500031010000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Chris Rivera5100245335200
Allen Linares100040001100
Andrew Gurekovich100040001100
Total7100325337400
PA
0
0
AB
23
37
RBI
3
0
2B
0
5
3B
0
0
SB
0
0
SF
2
0
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
7
7
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
BF
42
32
H
13
5
R
12
3
ER
10
3
BB
4
7
SO
10
4
HR
0
0
HBP
0
0