23 Tim Field

#
23
Name
Tim Field
Nationality
usaUnited States
Position
Pitcher, Infield, Outfield
Current Team
Royals
Seasons
2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2021, 2022

CTABL

SeasonTeamABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBHBPSFSOTBSacRoEIPWLSBFHRERBBSOHRHBPAVGOBPERASLGWHIPK/7G
Royals3010100000000000000000000000.3330.33300.000001
Royals385674000510110000000000000000.1580.27300.0000014
Royals3481041006511700050102774224000.2940.3902.800.0001.805.6013
Royals355910210311360002.10101441110000.2570.2753.000.0002.140.0014
Royals0000000000000000000000000000000000
Royals20785200130030000000000000000.4000.47800.000008
Total-1302534261010101434270007.102041115334000.2620.3382.8601.915.650

CTABL Postseason

SeasonTeamABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBHBPSFSOTBSacRoEIPWLSBFHRERBBSOHRHBPAVGOBPERASLGWHIPK/7G
Royals0000000000000000000000000000000000
Royals9220000110030000000000000000.2220.30000.000004
Royals3110000000000000000000000000.3330.33300.000001
Royals8230000000010000000000000000.3750.37500.000003
Royals0000000000000000000000000000000000
Royals1001000020000000000000000000.0000.66700.000001
Total-21561000130040000000000000000.2860.37500009
DateHomeResultsAwayTime