Details

Date Time League Season
April 14, 2024 10:00 AM CTABL 2024

Field

Henry Park
98-126 South St, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Royals00031331051Win
Hornets0000230522Loss

Royals

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Xavier Mitchell4120100012011000
Aiden McCarthy4410000000002000
Josh Svoboda4321200001001000
Matt Garvais4311100001000000
Yadi Sierra3110100002000000
Tyler Palumbo3100200011010001
Michael Lukaszewski3100100011010000
Andrew Sarles3200000001002000
Matt Fusco3300000000002000
Eric Rubelmann3322000000001000
Kenji Zevetchin2100000001001000
Jay Botti1000000000010000
Matt Kirby2111000001000000
Christian Torres1000000011000000
 Total402410580004120410001
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Yadi Sierra3100100002700
Christian Torres100080225100
Matt Garvais2000121303200
Eric Rubelmann100030000200
Total710033152101200

Hornets

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
26Chris Soares3211000001001000
9Eryk Jones3210000001000000
34Ben Lopata3300100000000000
22Bryan Soria3210000001002000
23Mason Beaupre3211100001001000
50Michael Louchen3100000002001000
16Nick Genovese3200100001001000
32Sam Dionne3200100001002000
28Matt Dionne3300000000001000
7Mike Bellerose3300000000003000
8Kaleb DeJesus2100000011000000
2Jay Lichota2010000012000000
 Total34235240002110012000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Michael Louchen3.1010171335701
Eryk Jones1.200092111301
Sam Dionne1.000071301000
Matt Dionne1.000072332100
Total701040610791102
PA
0
0
AB
24
23
RBI
8
4
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
SB
4
2
SF
4
0
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
1
0
IP
7
7
W
1
0
L
0
1
S
0
0
BF
33
40
H
1
6
R
5
10
ER
2
7
BB
10
9
SO
12
11
HR
0
0
HBP
0
2