Recap

Willington Confirmed.

Details

Date Time League Season
September 17, 2023 10:00 AM CTABL Postseason 2023

Field

Kevin Legare Memorial Baseball Field
40 Old Farms Rd, Willington, CT 06279, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Phillies0020002492Loss
Royals302000X542Win

Phillies

PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
0000000000000000
IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
000000000000

Royals

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Xavier Mitchell0311000000000000
Bill Riggieri0210000001002000
Matt Fusco0321000001000000
Josh Svoboda0211300101000000
Eric Rubelmann0300000000001000
Tyler Palumbo0300000000000000
Matt Garvais0301100000000000
Andrew Sarles0200000000001000
Michael Lukaszewski0100000001001000
Kenji Zevetchin0200000000001000
Jay Botti0000000000000000
 Total282454400104006000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Bill Riggieri71003494411000
Total71003494411000
PA
0
0
AB
0
24
RBI
0
4
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
SB
0
0
SF
0
0
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
0
7
W
0
1
L
0
0
S
0
0
BF
0
34
H
0
9
R
0
4
ER
0
4
BB
0
1
SO
0
10
HR
0
0
HBP
0
0