Details

Date Time League Season
June 28, 2026 10:00 AM CTABL 2026

Field

Rockville High School Junior Varsity
70 Loveland Hill Rd, Vernon, CT 06066, USA

Results

TeamROutcome
Chiefs16Win
Wombats7Loss

Chiefs

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Jose Hernandez6443110011100000
Evan Chamberlain6320200003001000
Tyler Repoli5422100021001000
Dan Steiner3210100001000000
Eric Brainard5312500002000000
Ryan Pandolfi5200100001111000
AJ Blanchette5211200011200000
Jake Tarbox5410000001001000
Ben Hafford5322000001100000
AJ Maggiore5320100002002000
 Total5030161014100414516000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
AJ Maggiore3000175663300
Dan Steiner000000000000
Jake Tarbox3100132111100
Evan Chamberlain100052000100
Total7100359774500

Wombats

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Aidan Donahue4411100000000000
Ronald Black4301000001000000
Danny Lear4422210020000000
Mike Matosian4401000000000000
Andrew Gurekovich4210000012000000
Niall Mitchell3301310000000000
Manny Cummings3300000000000000
Norgie Castro3312000010000000
Bobby White3210000001000000
Matt Judd3311000000000000
 Total353179620044000000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Bobby White3000204855200
Matt Judd1.33000100335200
Manny Cummings100042000000
Niall Mitchell100081222100
Allen Linares.6701083333000
Total70105010161315500
PA
0
0
AB
30
31
RBI
14
6
2B
1
2
3B
0
0
SB
4
4
SF
1
0
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
7
7
W
1
0
L
0
1
S
0
0
BF
35
50
H
9
10
R
7
16
ER
7
13
BB
4
15
SO
5
5
HR
0
0
HBP
0
0