Details

Date Time League Season
April 19, 2026 10:00 AM CTABL 2026

Field

Kevin Legare Memorial Baseball Field
40 Old Farms Rd, Willington, CT 06279, USA

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Whalers10020XX3xxLoss
Badgers41312XXX20134Win

Whalers

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Steven Santiago Jr.2211000010001100
Cory Mason2110000001000000
Dave Roberts2100000001000000
Nick Viera2201100000000100
Miguel Angurio2210000000000000
Daniel Wood2101100011000100
Billy Valencia2200000000001000
Thomas Scheinblum2200000000001000
Yexenia Santiago2200000000001000
Randolph Hinjosa2100000001001000
Giovanni Alvarado1100000000000000
Jonathan Romero1100000000001000
Peter Rogers1100000000001000
 Total231933200024007300
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Nick Viera2000173535600
Giovanni Alvarado10001541196100
Miguel Angurio100083442000
Total40004010201613700

Badgers

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Mike Levesque4333210041000400
Harris Reid 3110000022000000
Tony Eldredge 1110000000000000
Parker Bennett4232400202000800
Kyle McBride4232110000200300
Max Adams4210100002001000
Ryan Skaff4312200001001200
Kyle Barrett4311200001000100
Tim Hanlon3210000001002000
Justin Cirone 2120000001001000
Damian Lavertue 1101210000000100
Perry Russo3322410110001600
Nik Martin 2110000011001000
Nick Paggioli 1000000001000000
 Total40252013184038132072500
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Kyle Barrett4100201304500
Perry Russo100030000200
Total5100231304700
PA
0
0
AB
19
25
RBI
2
18
2B
0
4
3B
0
0
SB
2
8
SF
0
0
TB
3
25
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
4
5
W
0
1
L
0
0
S
0
0
BF
40
23
H
10
1
R
20
3
ER
16
0
BB
13
4
SO
7
7
HR
0
0
HBP
0
0