Details

Date Time League Season
August 9, 2026 10:00 AM CTABL 2026

Field

Cross Farms Field B
167 Rhodes Road, Tolland, CT 06084

Results

TeamROutcome
Wombats5Loss
Blue Jays6Win

Wombats

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Aidan Donahue4333010031000000
Ronald Black4310000001002000
Danny Lear4401100010001000
Robert Barbash4312110001000000
Andrew Gurekovich4302000011000000
Manny Cummings4201200002000000
Matt Judd4402000010002000
Allen Linares4400000010001000
 Total3226511420076006000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Allen Linares4000238445300
Danny Lear2010144224500
Total60103712669800

Blue Jays

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Vinny LoRicco4402100000000000
Ryan Yorski4101200003000000
John Boutin4422000000002000
Jason Cropley4303120001000000
Anthony Mazzaferro3201000011001000
Alex Bleicher3311000000001000
Sebby Motta3200000001001000
Tim Curtis3300000000003000
Ryan Couturas3111000012000000
Dan Cummins3221000001000000
Michael Louchen3301000000000000
 Total3728613420029008000
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Michael Louchen4000195113500
Vinny LoRicco2000134432100
Tim Curtis110041001000
Total71003610546600
PA
0
0
AB
26
28
RBI
4
4
2B
2
2
3B
0
0
SB
7
2
SF
0
0
TB
0
0
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
6
7
W
0
1
L
1
0
S
0
0
BF
37
36
H
12
10
R
6
5
ER
6
4
BB
9
6
SO
8
6
HR
0
0
HBP
0
0