Details

Date Time League Season
May 18, 2025 1:00 PM CTABL 2025

Field

Stanley Quarter Park
451 Blake Rd, New Britain, CT 06053

Results

Team1234567RHEOutcome
Wombats202303010112Win
Royals0000200260Loss

Wombats

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
0Aidan Donahue4333000030100300
2Ronald Black 883020000012100000
88Niall Mitchell 21101100000000100
7Danny Lear4411200020000100
13Andrew Gurekovich4201110002000200
23Robert Barbash4311000001001100
47Brandon Kilfeather4311100001000100
37C.J Miller4400100000001000
21Allen Linares 13200000001002000
1Bobby White 211100000000000000
9Manny Cummings4300000001001000
92Bobby Aquino3301010000000200
36Matt Judd3322000000001200
 Total423210116200682061300
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Ronald Black5100224223402
Danny Lear200092001100
Total7100316224502

Royals

# Batting PA AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB HBP SF SO TB Sac RoE
Xavier Mitchell4300000001001000
Jaeden Rasmus4310000001001200
Matt Fusco4301210001000000
Eric Rubelmann4400000000000000
Aiden McCarthy3302000000000200
Michael Lukaszewski3301000020000200
Tyler Palumbo2200000010001000
Christian Torres3201000010100100
Kenji Zevetchin3211000011001000
 Total302526210054104700
Pitching IP W L S BF H R ER BB SO HR HBP
Jaeden Rasmus4010278776500
Matt Fusco2000113330100
Michael Lukaszewski100050000000
Total7010431110106600
PA
0
0
AB
32
25
RBI
6
2
2B
2
1
3B
0
0
SB
6
5
SF
0
0
TB
13
7
Sac
0
0
RoE
0
0
IP
7
7
W
1
0
L
0
1
S
0
0
BF
31
43
H
6
11
R
2
10
ER
2
10
BB
4
6
SO
5
6
HR
0
0
HBP
2
0